Privacy Policy

 

Data Protection GoCreateMarketing Ltd. takes your privacy seriously. We adhere to the rules and regulations provided by Data Protection Acts of 1988 and 2003.

 

At GoCreate Marketing Ltd., we respect your privacy. We believe we should inform you how we collect and use your personal information, which we collect on the Website. By visiting our GoCreateMarketing.com website and any other Domains and/or websites administered by GoCreate Marketing Ltd. and its affiliates (collectively, the “GoCreate Marketing” or “GoCreateMarketing.com “ or “Website”or “we” or “us”), submitting your personal information to us, you accept the conditions as described in Privacy Policy. Terms “you” and/or “user” refer to every individual and/or entity using our Website.

 

Site Security.

In accord with European Data Protection Laws, security procedures are strictly observed within GoCreateMarketing.com to prevent unauthorized access and personal data misuse.

 

Use of Information.

GoCreateMarketing.com only holds and uses personal information to provide the best service to our clients and potential clients. The information collected will only be available to GoCreate Marketing and will not be disclosed to any third party without prior consent of the members concerned.

 

Duration of Information Storage.

Provided information will be retained by GoCreate Marketing for the duration of an individual usage of the GoCreate Marketing.

 

Questions and Answers.

We have done our-best to answer common questions in this privacy policy and through the website. If you still have any questions, please contact us at hello@GoCreateMarketing.com

 

Competent authorities

We may share and disclose your personal details and information to a government or investigative authority if required by law (or any regulation having the power of the law), court order, legal process, criminal investigation, or subpoena. We may also disclose your personal information if it’s strictly necessary for the detection, prevention or/and prosecution of criminal acts

 

Cookies

Cookies on a website are small text files, placed to your computer’s hard disk through the web browser. GoCreate Marketing may use cookies to be able to improve our services to you and to provide some of the features that you could find beneficial. Cookies allow us to better understand what products and services are most useful to you. A cookie might contain your contact data and other information to enable us to identify your computer when you visit different sections on our site to help you to find information easier. Most web browsers will accept cookies automatically, but you can set your browser to not receive cookies. All cookies we use don’t have any effect on any information that is stored on your computer. More information about cookies and how prevent your computer from installing cookies check at the address: http://www.allaboutcookies.org .

 

Changes to this statement.

We are entitled at all times to make changes to the way we collect and process the private data and such other information as we might see the necessity. This statement may be amended from time to time to reflect the most recent changes.

 

Feedback.

We are always interested in your suggestions, opinions and views, therefore if you want to express them, please email hello@gocreatemarketing.com

Be Sociable, Share!

Be Sociable, Share!